Menu
View
Gallery

OUR STAFF

Executive Leadership Team

Rob Carpenter Chief Executive Officer, Inspire Partnership Academy Trust
Aimi Vdovin Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Nancy Cook Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Helena Smith EYFS Phase Leader and Reception Class Teacher
Nancy Cook Deputy Headteacher and KS1 Phase Leader
Alice Lilley Lower KS2 Phase Leader and Year 3 Class Teacher
Sophia Wallace Upper KS2 Phase Leaders and Year 6 Class Teacher
Zena Thomasi-Hyde SENCO

 

Teaching Staff

Sophie Alder Nursery Class Teacher
Mikhail Harracksingh Nursery Class Teacher
Rachael Roper Year 1 Class Teacher
Gentjana Aliaj Year 2 Class Teacher
Chantel Gallagher Year 4 Class Teacher
Chloe Lambert Year 5 Class Teacher
Keven White PPA Cover Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants and Other Staff

Joe O'Regan Sports, Health and Wellbeing Lead
Wendy Budd HLTA, Reception
Donna Roof Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant, Year 2
Donna Burton-Range Teaching Assistant, Nursery
Carly Gillard Teaching Assistant, Nursery and Reception
Jo Attridge Teaching Assistant, Reception and Midday Meals Supervisor
Jyoti Dang-Arya Teaching Assistant, Year 1
Meghan White Teaching Assistant, Year 1
Stacey Wright Teaching Assistant, Year 1 and Year 3
Laura Ewins Teaching Assistant (1:1), Year 2
Samantha Jardel-Hinch Teaching Assistant (1:1), Year 2
Rebecca Jones Teaching Assistant, Year 2
Kelly Hepper Teaching Assistant (1:1), Year 3
Rani Sanghara Teaching Assistant, Year 3
Jodie Gilder Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Tracey Redhead Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Louise O'Connor Teaching Assistant, Year 5
Carrie Lewis Teaching Assistant, Year 6
Sally Fielding Beachwood Before and After School Club Manager
Vicky Brooks Beachwood Assistant
Sarah-Jane Davidson Midday Meals Supervisor
Caroline Dickson Midday Meals Supervisor
Fiona Hamilton Midday Meals Supervisor and Beachwood Assistant
Tameka Henry Midday Meals Supervisor

 

Office and Premises Team

Sarah Sweet Administrative Manager (Greenwich hub)
Sarah White Data Manager (Greenwich hub)
Alice Browne Admin & Finance Officer
Kate Henderson Admin Assistant
Mark Daws Premises Manager
Bradley Cahill Premises Assistant