Menu
View
Gallery

OUR STAFF

Executive Leadership Team

Rob Carpenter Chief Executive Officer, Inspire Partnership Academy Trust
Nav Sanghara Executive Headteacher
Aimi Vdovin Interim Head of School and Designated Safeguarding Leader
Hilary Gresko Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Leader

Senior Leadership Team

Sally Anne Male Senior Finance and Admin Officer
Helena Smith EYFS Phase Leader and Nursery Class Teacher
Nancy Cook KS1 Phase Leader and Year 2 Class Teacher
Carmo Fonseca Lower KS2 Phase Leader and Year 3 Class Teacher
Sophia Wallace Upper KS2 Phase Leaders and Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Teaching Staff

Megan Thompson Reception Class Teacher
Gentjana Aliaj Year 1 Class Teacher
Kirsty Fifield Year 4 Class Teacher
Alice Lilley Year 5 Class Teacher
Michael Harris SENCO
Keven White PPA Cover Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants and Other Staff

Wendy Wright Home School Liason, Attendance Officer and Learning Mentor
Susan Rendall Learning Mentor
Wendy Budd HLTA, Reception
Mavis Leandro-Edwards HLTA, Year 5
Jo Attridge Teaching Assistant, Nursery and Midday Meals Supervisor
Donna Burton-Range Teaching Assistant, Nursery
Roslyn Stevens Teaching Assistant (1:1), Reception
Carrie Lewis Teaching Assistant, Year 1
Jodie Gilder Teaching Assistant (1:1), Year 2
Kelly Hepper Teaching Assistant (1:1), Year 2
Donna Livett Teaching Assistant, Year 2
Megan White Teaching Assistant (1:1), Year 2 and Midday Meals Supervisor
Rani Sanghara Teaching Assistant, Year 3
Tracey Redhead Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Jeanne Loughran Teaching Assistant, Year 5
Rebecca Jones Teaching Assistant, Year 6
Sally Fielding Beachwood Before and After School Club Manager
Vicky Duru Beachwood Assistant
Sarah-Jane Davidson Midday Meals Supervisor
Caroline Dickson Midday Meals Supervisor
Fiona Hamilton Midday Meals Supervisor and Beachwood Assistant
Tameka Henry Midday Meals Supervisor

 

Office and Premises Team

Alice Browne Admin and Finance Officer
Anne Tierney Admin and Finance Officer
Mark Daws Premises Manager